Allen Sykes Chartered Accountants- Bishop Auckland, South Church Enterprise Park

Allen Sykes Chartered Accountants- Bishop Auckland
5 Henson Close, South Church Enterprise Park
DL14 6WA South Church Enterprise Park
Durham England
Phone:
01388 777877
E-mail:
write reviewReport Incorrect DataClaim This Business
updated one month ago

Official Data

Official Name
ALLEN SYKES LIMITED
Reg. office address
5 HENSON CLOSE, DL14 6WA, SOUTH CHURCH ENTERPRISE PARK, Durham England
Company Number
02219552
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
ALLEN, SYKES & C0. LIMITED
VAT Number
809208140
SIC Code
69201 - Accounting and auditing activities
69203 - Tax consultancy
Date of Incorporation
10 Feb 1988
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

With offices in Bishop Auckland, Barnard Castle and Stanhope, we serve a diverse range of clients in Weardale, Teesdale and the wider North Pennines region. We are able to offer you all of the services you would expect from a firm of chartered accountants and financial advisers with particular expertise in farming and tax planning.


Company description
Our aim at Allen Sykes is to enable your small or medium sized business to meet all your accountancy and tax compliance needs, and to help your business grow. The services we provide include: Accounts preparation; Financial Services; Audit of company and charity accounts; Tax returns for individuals; Payroll and VAT assistance; Tax planning including inheritance tax and will planning; Management accounts preparation; Sage accounting packages - training and installation; Cash flow forecasts; Buying and selling a business.
Keywords:
Accountants, Accounting, Bookkeeping, Accountancy, Tax Advisor, Tax Consultancy, Tax Planning, Inheritance Tax, Tax Return, Sage Accounting, Account Preparation, Cashflow Forecast, Financial Services, Auditing, Chartered Accountants, Payroll, Tax Services, Financial, Tax, Financial Planning, Professional Services, Financial Advisors, Companies, Independent Financial Advice, Will Planning
Allen Sykes Chartered Accountants- Bishop Auckland is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Allen Sykes Chartered Accountants- Bishop Auckland!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Nearby similar companies

  1. 20 Croxdale Grove
    DL14 0SB  Bishop Auckland
  2. Waverley House
    DL14 7AZ  Bishop Auckland
  3. 72 Kingsway
    DL14 7JF  Bishop Auckland
  4. Darlington Road
    DL4 2QP  Shildon
  5. HOLMLEA 15 STAINDROP ROAD
    DL14 9JU  West Auckland
  6. 15 STAINDROP ROAD
    DL14 9JU  West Auckland
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies